10
null

SAP Ariba Sourcing C_ARSOR_2308 Dumps Questions

If you are planning to take your C_ARSOR_2308 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Sourcing exam, it is highly recommended that you consider using the latest and most comprehensive SAP Ariba Sourcing C_ARSOR_2308 Dumps Questions from PassQuestion which are specifically designed to assist you in successfully passing your exam with ease. By utilizing these SAP Ariba Sourcing C_ARSOR_2308 Dumps Questions, you will gain a deeper understanding of the various types of questions that you are likely to encounter in the actual SAP certification exam. This will greatly enhance your preparation and increase your chances of achieving a successful outcome in your exam.

C_ARSOR_2308 Exam Description - SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Sourcing

The "SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Sourcing" exam validates that the candidate possesses the fundamental and core knowledge required of the SAP Ariba Sourcing Associate Application Consultant profile. This certification proves that the candidate has an overall understanding and necessary technical skills to participate as a member of a project team in a mentored role. This certification exam is recommended as an entry level qualification to participate in SAP Ariba Sourcing design and implementation projects.


Exam Information

Exam Code: C_ARSOR_2308

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Sourcing

Exam: 80 questions

Cut Score: 60%

Duration: 180 mins

Languages: English

Topic Areas

Event and Auction Creation > 12%

Event Management: Advanced Features > 12%

Administration > 12%

Auctions > 12%

Direct Spend Sourcing > 12%

Project Creation and Management 8% - 12%

View Online SAP Ariba Sourcing C_ARSOR_2308 Free Questions

1. What are some of the benefits of requiring pre-bids during the preview period of an auction?

A.Suppliers can be restricted from participating in an action until they submit a starting price;

B.Suppliers can verify if they can supply the items at or below the starting price

C.Suppliers can see their rank before the auction opens

D.Supplier can verify if they can supply the items as designed;

E.Suppliers can review the number of suppliers participating in the auction

Answer: A, B, D

2. What documentation is provided by the Shared Services team during an SAP Ariba Sourcing deployment? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A.Weekly steering committee updates presentation

B.Functional design specification

C.Kick-off presentation

D.Deployment summary/wrap-up collateral

E.Standard project plan

Answer: B, C, D

3. What data collection template can be used to load/import data directly into SAP Ariba?

A.RFY Data Collection Template

B.Process design Matrix

C.Custom Header Fields

D.Eneblement Workbook

Answer: D

4. When would you choose to allow suppliers to see only rank in an auction?

A.There are many suppliers invited to the auction

B.The market for the product on auction is higly competitive

C.Price data is highly sensitive

D.You expect a wide variation in bids

Answer: C, D

5. What is a sourcing request?

A.A document sent to a supplier to obtain information prior to a sourcing event

B.A project that automatically becomes a full sourcing project upon approval

C.A copy of an existing sourcing project used as a staring point for a new sourcing project

D.A document that is used to ask the company authorized sourcing team to bid a product or service

Answer: D

6. Which tiles on the product sourcing dashboard can the Materials Viewer group see? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.Materials with owners

B.BOMs missing programs

C.BOMs missing contract MFRs

D.Materials with missing price

Answer: A, D

7. What supplier data is stored in SAP Ariba Sourcing?

A.Remittance location

B.Partioned supplier

C.Supplier location

D.Common supplier

Answer: D

8. Which of the following scoring rules must be set to enable blind team grading? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.Enable blind grading on participant responses

B.Enable scoring on participant response

C.Allow participants to see scoring weights

D.Defaults grading method

Answer: A, B

9. Which event types in SAP Ariba Sourcing can be configured to allow competition so that suppliers can see their bid rank or the current lead bid?

A.Request for proposal

B.Reverse Auction

C.Quick Quote posting

D.Request for Information

Answer: A, B

10. Which of the following considerations should you keep in mind when using auction template? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.Runs over a short period of time

B.Expected low competition between strategic and preferred suppliers

C.Price is the most important factor

D.Contains high price variance

Answer: A, D

Related Articles